- Live Scoring - Seuraa suomalaisten menestystä

[0][0]
KilpailuaSuomalaista

Putterin tarkkuusviivat

Etusivu Foorumit Välineet Putterin tarkkuusviivat

Esillä 2 viestiä, 1 - 2 (kaikkiaan 2)
  • Julkaisija
    Artikkelit
  • #1304398 Ilmoita asiaton viesti

    Tuleeko vanhasta Odyssey two ball putterista sääntöjen vastainen jos siihen tekee tarkkuusviivat?

    #1304418 Ilmoita asiaton viesti
    KL1

    Equipment Rules, page 41:

    ’Features above the top line of the head
    • For putters, alignment or other features must not extend above the top line of the face by more than 0.25 inches (6.35 mm) – see Figure 32.
    • For woods and irons, features which otherwise meet the requirements for “plain in shape” must not extend above the top line of the head by more than 0.1 inch (2.54 mm).
    • Permanent or semi-permanent lines or other markings which have been painted, inscribed or otherwise incorporated (see Section 1a) for alignment purposes are permitted. ’

    Näin äkkiä haettuna tuo viimeinen kohta näyttäisi soveltuvan kysymykseesi.

    Tuossa vielä tekstiä, johon tuossa edellisessä viitataan (section 1a):

    Sallittuja yleensä ovat: ’ Attachments to the clubhead (other than the face), such as protective coverings, decorative items or alignment aids, provided the item is semipermanent. However, such items must not excessively protrude from the clubhead and must conform to the shape of the clubhead. ’

Esillä 2 viestiä, 1 - 2 (kaikkiaan 2)
  • Sinun täytyy olla kirjautunut vastataksesi tähän aiheeseen.

Etusivu Foorumit Välineet Putterin tarkkuusviivat